Participating Schools & Courses Offered

Course

Course Title

Credits

Instructor

   Bethlehem Central School

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3 credits

Smith

   Clarkstown North

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3 credits

Borrelli

   Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School (C-RCS)

BADM 134

Principles of Marketing

3 credits

Barr

BIOL 111

Biology I 

4 credits 

Hay 

MATH 111

College Algebra

3 credits

Hantho

MATH 131

Precalculus

4 credits

Smith/Lord

MATH 231

Calculus I

4 credits

Smith/Lord

FREN 201

Continuing French I

3 credits

Thompson

FREN 202

Continuing French II

3 credits

Thompson

SPAN 201

Continuing Spanish I

3 credits

Sheehan

SPAN 202

Continuing Spanish II

3 credits

Sheehan

   Edmeston

CITA 110

Microcomputer Applications I 

3 credits 

Bridger 

ENGL 101

Composition I

3 credits

Schallert

HIST 101

Western Civilization I

3 credits

Hunt

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3 credits

Bridger

   Jefferson Central School

ARTS 114

Drawing I 

 3 credits

 Frazier

ENGL 101

Composition I

3 credits

Clayton

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3 credits

Clayton

BADM 223

Business Law I

3 credits

Jory

SPAN 201

Continuing Spanish I

3 credits

Dibble

SPAN 202

Continuing Spanish II

3 credits

Dibble

MATH 125

Statistics

3 credits

Palmer

MATH 131

Precalculus

4 credits

Palmer

   Middleburgh Central School

HIST 121

History of the United States I

3 credits

Kopff

HIST 122

History of the United States II

3 credits

Kopff

COMM 240

Television Studio Production

3 credits

Gray

ORHT 200C

Occupational Experience

1 credit

Gray

MATH 125

Statistics

3 credits

Pacatte

   Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES 

ENGL 101

Composition I

3 credits

Staiber/Rosengrant

   Saratoga Springs HS 

CAHT 210

Healthy Cooking

3 credits

Morris

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

 3 credits

 Morris

   Schoharie Central School

CITA 110

Microcomputer Applications I

3 credits

O'Leary

CITA 130

Microcomputer Applications II

3 credits

O'Leary

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3 credits

McClure

BADM 223

Business Law I

3 credits

McClure

COMM 210

Single Camera Video Production 

3 credits 

 Hausmann

ENGL 101

Composition I

3 credits

Clayton

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3 credits

Clayton

SOSC 111

Introduction to Sociology

3 credits

Mastin

SOSC 112

Social Problems

3 credits

Mastin

HIST 121

United States History I

3 credits

Mastin

HIST 122

United States History II

3 credits

Mastin

SPAN 201

Continuing Spanish I

3 credits

Clark

SPAN 202

Continuing Spanish II

3 credits

Clark

   Scotia-Glenville

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3 credits

Zack

   Sharon Springs Central School

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3 credits

Handy

ACCT 102 

Financial Accounting II 

 3 credits

 Handy

BADM 223

Business Law I

3 credits

Handy

CITA 110

Microcomputer Applications I

3 credits

Handy

MATH 125

Statistics

3 credits

Cornwell

MATH 131

Pre-Calculus

4 credits

Cornwell

MATH 231

Calculus

4 credits

Cornwell

   Schenevus Central School

ACCT 101

Financial Accounting

3 credits

TenEyck

BADM 223

Business Law

3 credits

TenEyck

BIOL 111

Biology I

4 credits

Fredette

ENGL 101

Composition I

3 credits

Green

HIST 121

History of the United States I

3 credits

Anderson

MATH 111

College Algebra

 3 credits

 Bliss

MATH 131

Precalculus

4 credits

Bliss

MATH 231

Calculus

4 credits

Bliss

PSYC 111

General Psychology

3 credits

Anderson

SOSC 111

Introduction to Sociology

3 credits

Leonard

   Shenendehowa Central School

ECHD 170

Child Growth and Development Theory and Practice

3 credits

 

   Stamford Central School

ENGL 101

Composition I

3 credits

Kane

ENGL 121

Introduction to Literature

3 credits

Kane

©