X
Fall 2022 Plan // Apply // // HEERF // Careers at Cobleskill

Schools and Courses

Course/Number Credits Course Title Instructor
Berne Knox Westerlo Central School  
ANSC 140 3 Small Animal Management Kehrer
ANSC 111/111X 3 Intro to Animal Science Kehrer
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Kehrer
AGBU 160 3 Intro to Food Systems Kehrer
MATH 131 4 PreCalculus Morin
CHEM 111/111X 4 General Chemistry I McCoy
BIOL 111/111X 3 Biology I  McGovern
HIST 121 3 History of the US I Whitfield
ENGL 101 3 Composition I Matthews/Rys
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Matthews/Rys
PHYS 111/111X 4 College Physics I McConnelee
PSCI 105 3 Environmental Science & Technology McCoy
Bethlehem Central High School  
CAHT 111/111X 3 Culinary I with Lab  Hayes
CAHT 112/112X 3 Culinary II with Lab  Hayes
ECHD 170 3 Child Growth and Development  Hayes

 

Cattaragus Little Valley High School  
ANSC 101 3 Foundations of Animal Science Mitrowski
AGBU 101 3 Introduction to Agricultural Business Mitrowski

 

Clarkstown High School North  
ECHD 170 3 Child Growth and Development Reiss

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School  
SUST 101 3 Intro to Sustainability Fletcher
ANSC 140 3 Small Animal Management Fletcher
PSCI 105 3 Environmental Science and Tech Fletcher
ORHT 105 3 Intro to Horticulture Fletcher
ENGL 111 3 Fund of Speech Communication Kamin
ENGL 101 3 Composition I Kamin
ENGL 111 3 Fund of Speech Communication LaMena
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Fletcher
ANSC 111/X 3 Intro to Animal Science Fletcher
ACCT 101 3 Financial Accounting Bristol
ARTS 111 3 Design I Lynd
ARTS 114 3 Drawing I Lynd
ARTS 215 3 Painting Lynd
BADM134 3 Principles of Marketing Schweigard
BADM 223 3 Business Law I Schweigard
BIOL 111/111X 4 Biology I Hay
CHEM 111/111X 4 General Chemistry I McConnelee
ECHD 130 3 Intro to Early Childhood Gansiner-Hall
ECHD 170 3 Child Growth and Development Gansiner-Hall
ECHD 121 3 Expressive Arts Gansiner-Hall
CITA 110 3 Intro to Computer Applications Schweigard
ENGL 101 3 Composition I Kamin/LaMena/Fasciglione
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Fasciglione
FREN 201 3 Continuing French I Meredith
FREN 202 3 Continuing French II Meredith
MATH 111 3 College Algebra Lillich
MATH131 4 PreCalculus Lord
MATH 231 4 Calculus Smith
SPAN 201 3 Continuing Spanish I Hoskins
SPAN 202 3 Continuing Spanish II Hoskins

 

Edmeston Central School  
ACCT 101 3 Financial Accounting Bridger
CITA 110 3 Intro to Computer Applications Bridger
ENGL101 3 Composition I Hickling
HIST 121 3 History of US I Nichols
HIST 122 3 History of US II Nichols
ENGL 101 3 Composition I Hickling
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Hickling

 

Gilboa-Conesville Central School  
MATH 131 4 PreCalculus Kovac
MATH 125 3 Statistics Kovac
MATH 111 3 College Algebra Kovac

 

Greenville High School  
ACCT 101 3 Financial Accounting Esposito
HIST 104 3 History of World Civilization II Thela
BIOL 111/111X 4 Biology I Sharkey

 

HFM PTECH  
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Mang
ANSC 111/111X 3 Intro to Animal Science Mang

 

Hoosick Falls CSD  
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Trinkle
ANSC 101 3 Foundations of Animal Science Trinkle

 

Hudson High School  
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business  
ARTS 114 3 Drawing I Albino
CHEM 101/101X 3 Introductory Chemistry Antonelli
ENGL 203 3 Intro to Creative Writing Near
GART 112 3 Digital Media Gebhardt
GART 251 3 Computer Graphics I Gebhardt
MATH 111 3 College Algebra Fay
MATH 125 3 Statistics Pare
MUSC 133 1 Concert Band Vorwald
SPAN 201 3 Continuing Spanish I Talma
SPAN 202 3 Continuing Spanish II Weiss

 

Institute for Health Professions at Cambria Heights  
MATH 111 3 College Algebra Smith/Tyrell
MATH 231 4 Calculus Tyrrell

 

Jefferson Central School  
ENGL101 3 Composition I Clayton
SPAN201 3 Continuing Spanish I Ruenes
SPAN 202 3 Continuing Spanish II Ruenes
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Clayton
MATH 131 4 PreCalculus Roe

 

Marcellus High School  
NTRN122/122X 3 Nutrition Killian 
AGBU 160 3 Intro to Food Systems Killian 

 

Margaretville Central School  
MATH 111 3 College Algebra Tanzer
MATH 125 3 Statistics Cure
MATH 131 4 PreCalculus Cure

 

Massapequa High School  
CAHT 160 3 Baking and Pastry Sabbiondo

 

Middleburgh Central School  
ENGL 121 3 Intro to Literature Lombardo
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Colistra
ECON123 3 Micro Economics Jones
MATH 125 3 Statistics Pacatte
SOSC111 3 Intro to Sociology Jones
GOVT141 3 American Government Jones
PHED 151 1 Wellness Baker
AGEN 200 3   Gray

 

Milford Central School  
ARTS 111 3 Design I Wellman

 

Mount Sinai Central School  
CAHT 111/111X 3 Culinary I with Lab Soden
CAHT 160 3 Baking and Pastry  

 

Morris Central School  
BIOL 111/111X 4 Biology Fredette

 

Northern Adirondack High School  
ANSC 111/X 3 Intro to Animal Science Gilmore-Labombard
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Gilmore-Labombard

 

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville  
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Hudyncia-Davis

 

Remsen High School  
ECHD 170 3 Child Growth and Development Obernesser
CAHT 210/210X 3 Healthy Cooking Obernesser
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Ives
ORHT 105 3 Intro to Horticulture Ives
ANSC 111/111X 3 Intro to Animal Science Ives

 

Roxbury Central School  
SPAN 201 3 Continuing Spanish I Hillis
SPAN 202 3 Continuing Spanish II Hillis
ACCT 101 3 Financial Accounting Lawrence
ACCT 103 3 Managerial Accounting Lawrence

 

Royalton Hartland  
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Sweeney
CAHT 105 3 Intro to Food Science Sweeney
ORHT 105 3 Intro to Horticulture Sweeney

 

Saratoga Springs High School  
NTRN 122/122X 3 Nutrition Harrod
ECHD 170 3 Child Growth and Development Ketcham

 

Schenevus Central School  
ACCT 101 3 Financial Accounting  
ARTS 114 3 Drawing I Chard
BIOL 111/111X 4 General Biology I Hill
CITA 110 3 Intro to Computer Applications  
ECON 124 3 Macro Economics Gregory
ENGL 101 3 Composition I Reiff
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature D'Imperio
GOVT 141 3 American Government Gregory
HIST 121 3 History of the US I Gregory
HIST 122 3 History of the US II Gregory
MATH 111 3 College Algebra Ritton
PSYC 111 3 General Psychology Gregory
SOSC 111 3 Intro to Sociology Gregory

 

Schoharie Central School  
AGBU101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Bogardus
ANSC 101 3 Foundations of Animal Science Bogardus
AGEN 101 3 Intro to Ag Engineering Technology Bogardus
ORHT 105 3 Intro to Horticulture Bogardus
PSCI 105 3 Environmental Science and Technology Bogardus
ACCT101 3 Financial Accounting McClure-Chavez
BADM 223 3 Business Law I McClure-Chavez
CITA110 3 Intro to Computer Applications McClure-Chavez
CHEM 111/111X 4 General Chemistry I Styles
COMM 210 3 Single Camera Video Production Hausmann
SPAN 201 3 Continuing Spanish I Peterson
SPAN 202 3 Continuing Spanish II Peterson
ENGL101 3 Composition I Spence
HIST 121 3 History of the US I Mastin
HIST 122 3 History of the US II Mastin
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Clayton
SOSC 111 3 Intro to Sociology Mastin
SOSC 112 3 Social Problems Mastin

 

Schuylerville High School  
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Foote
AGBU 121 3 Marketing Ag Products Foote
ORHT 105 3 Intro to Horticulture Foote
ANSC 101 3 Foundations of Animal Science Foote
ANSC 140 3 Small Animal Management Foote
CAHT 105 3 Intro to Food Science Foote

 

Scotia-Glenville High School  
ECHD 170 3 Child Growth and Development Campbell

 

Sharon Springs Central School  
ACCT101 3 Financial Accounting Handy
ACCT 102 3 Principles of Accounting II Handy
BADM 223 3 Business Law II Handy
CITA 110 3 Intro to Computer Applications Handy
MATH 125 3 Statistics Cornwell
MATH 131 4 PreCalculus Cornwell
MATH 231 4 Calculus Cornwell
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Korona
ENGL 101 3 Composition I Korona
SPAN 101 3 Beginning Spanish I Connors
SPAN 102 3 Beginning Spanish II Connors
SPAN 201 3 Continuing Spanish I Connors
SPAN 202 3 Continuing Spanish II Connors

 

Shenendehowa High School  
ECHD 240 3 Child and Family Wellness Gilgalon-Smith
ECHD 240 3 Child and Family Wellness Gilgalon-Smith
ECHD 170 3 Child Growth and Development Gilgalon-Smith

 

Southern Cayuga  
AGBU 101 3 Intro to Agricultural Business Wasson

 

Stamford Central School  
ENGL 101 3 Composition I Little
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Little

 

Taconic Hills   
ANSC 101 3 Foundations of Animal Science Beaver

 

Unatego High School  
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Staiber

 

Windsor High School  
ANSC 101 3 Foundations of Animal Science James

 

Worcester High School   
ENGL 121 3 Introduction to Literature Hall
MATH 112 3 College Algebra and Trigonometry Hugick
MATH 131 4 PreCalculus Hugick
PSCI 101/X 3 Astronomy Fyfe
PSYC 111 3 General Psychology Kenyon
SPAN 101 3 Beginning Spanish I Sanders