X

Student Achievements

2018 SUNY Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence

Mary Greagan
Jaimee Lord


2017-2018 Excellence in Student Leadership Award from Student Development

Angelica Armlin-Sorgen
Joshua Bautista
Autumn Butler
Mamoudou Camara
Michael Cammer
Caitlin Cramer
Kaitlyn Daigle

Allison Finch
Roy Garrett
Mary Elizabeth Greagan
Mercedes Hernandez Parreno
BrookAnne LaLonde
Kyle Magdziuk

Barry McKay
Leah Marie Miller
Judith S. Motolinia
Ryan Sinclair
Melissa Snare
Brianna C. Wysocki Ramos


Excellence in Student Leadership – Emerging Student Leader Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Betsy Greenyer
Ashling McMahon

Excellence in Student Leadership – Distinguished Student Leader Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Clute
James Peterson

Excellence in Student Leadership – Agent of Change Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Mamoudou Camara
Ryan Sinclair

Excellence in Student Leadership – Student Leader of the Year Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Jaimee Lord


2017-2018 Athletic Awards

 

NEAC Champion Team

Men’s Swimming & Diving

IHSA Regional Champion Team

Western Equestrian

NEAC Rookie of the Year – Men’s Swimming & Diving

Dan Mullen

Conference Champions

IHSA Regional Champion Western
Morgan O’Sullivan, Zone 2 Region 3 High Point Rider

NEAC Women’s Swimming & Diving
50-yard & 100-yard Freestyle

Emily Sugrue

Men’s Swimming & Diving
One-Meter Diving, 100-Meter Breaststroke, and 100 Meter Individual Medley

Sam Datri

Men’s Swimming & Diving
50-yard Freestyle, 100-Yard Freestyle, and 200-Yard Freestyle

Dan Mullen

Men’s Swimming & Diving
200-Yard Freestyle Relay

Jon Feil, Mike Girolamo, Sam Datri, Dan Mullen

Men’s Swimming & Diving
200-Yard Medley Relay

Mike Girolamo, Sam Datri, Joslen Pettit, Dan Mullen

Men’s Swimming & Diving
400-Yard Freestyle Relay

Jon Feil, Mike Girolamo, Sam Datri, Dan Mullen

National Qualifiers

IHSA Western Equestrian
Morgan O’Sullivan

NCAA Division III Men’s Indoor Track & Field
Heptathlon & Decathlon
Zach Haskins

 

Named to All-Conference Teams

All-NEAC Women’s Cross Country
Quinn Porter, Anastasia Monsen, Annelyse Matzinger, Katie Hotaling

All-NEAC Men’s Cross Country
Xavier Rich, Anthony Bouchard, Zach Jacobson, Scott LeBouef

All-NEAC Women’s Basketball
Addy Lawson

All-NEAC Men’s Golf
Cody Latimer, Colin Hizny, Dylan Mulvihill

All-NEAC Women’s Softball
Hannah Hoffman, Rachel Hall

All-NEAC Men’s Soccer
Moussa Bamba, Gregoire Diedhiou

All-NEAC Women’s Swimming & Diving
Emily Sugrue

All-NEAC Men’s Swimming & Diving
Joslin Pettit, Sam Datri, Mike Girolamo, Dan Mullen, Jon Feil, Mohamed Azhar Ahdul Cader, Scott Parot, Elijah Ramos, Daniel Beevers

IHSA Region III Western Equestrian
Morgan O’Sullivan, Rachel Butler, Emily McLaughlin

 

NEAC Scholar-Athlete Award Recipients

Daniel Beavers
Matthew Blumer
Caliber Bolt
Anthony Bouchard
Jacob Bunker
Nate Carinci
Katie Clute
Gabrielle Danthine
Sean Degnan
Mouhamed Diop
Joseph Fitzgerald
Alli Fortin
Mike Girolamo|
Jill Gordon
Mary Greagan

Will Griffin
Colin Hizny
Hannah Hoffman
Mackenzie Holbert
Karyn Knaul
Cody Latimer
Eric Lilland
Olivia Madison
Alexia Massaroni
Annelyse Matzinger
Ashley Maye
Josh Mazur
Ja’Quan McGill
Islam Mustafa

Abigail O’Brien
Fred Peters
Joslen Pettit
Quinn Porter
Emily Potter
Michelle Randall
Shannan Rooney
Jordan Spina
Stacey Sprague
Samantha Springstead
David Vosatka
Cory Walton
Katrina Weingarten
Zach Wightman

 

 

SUNY Scholar Athlete Award Recipients

Men’s Cross Country: Joseph Fitzgerald
Western Equestrian: Rachel Butler
Men’s Track & Field: Thomas Coene
Men’s Swimming & Diving: Mike Girolamo