X

Student Achievements

2019 SUNY Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence

Allison Finch


2018-2019 Excellence in Student Leadership Award from Student Development

Michael Accetta
Cindy Bruneau
Erica Cabrera
Thomas Coene
Megan Cotnoir
Xavier Cumberbatch
Boubacar Doucoure
Allison Finch
Joshua Foust
Allyson Gelinas
Michelle Giordano

Zachary Haskin
Mercedes Hernandez Parreno
Amanda Isaacs
Ethan Jacobsen
Alyssa Jellison
Katelyn Keller
Katherine Killenbeck
Cameron Kirkland
Karyn Knaul
Jessica Kryger-Stramba

Leigha LaTourette
Kayla Lugo
Cheyanne Matulewich
Mariah Meachem
Alexandrea Merlo
Noah Pine
Michael Polhamus
Brittin Robinson
Nathaniel Shuart
Colby Slezak


Excellence in Student Leadership – Emerging Student Leader Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Jocelyn Gramit
Seth Bowe
Jillian Gordon

Excellence in Student Leadership – Distinguished Student Leader Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Melissa Snare

Excellence in Student Leadership – Agent of Change Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Maya Jackson
Kaitlin Hunt

Excellence in Student Leadership – Student Leader of the Year Award from SUNY Cobleskill Student Development

Joshua Bautista


2018-2019 Athletic Awards

 

NEAC Champion Team

Softball (North Division)
Men’s Swimming and Diving

 

NEAC Rookie of the Year – Men’s Swimming & Diving

Zachary Boekeloo

NEAC Rookie of the Year – Women’s Swimming & Diving

Katherine Noncarrow 

NEAC Rookie of the Year – Baseball

Joseph Ciatto

National Qualifiers

Dillon VanDemortel (Men’s Cross Country)
Natalie Honken (Women’s Cross Country
Tori Stopen (Women’s Cross Country)
Zach Haskin (Men’s Track and Field)
Kevon Boucaud (Men’s Track and Field, Indoor and Outdoor)

 

Named to All-Conference Teams

All-NEAC Women’s Cross Country
Natalie Honken

All-NEAC Men’s Cross Country
Dillon VanDemortel

All-NEAC Women’s Basketball
Addy Lawson

All-NEAC Men’s Basketball
Dashown Nelson, Antwan Claxton, Anthony McNeil

All-NEAC Men’s Golf
Cody Latimer

All-NEAC Women’s Softball
Alyssa Villelm, Rachel Hall, Jillian Nitchman, Quesha Sells, Eddy Aquino

All-NEAC Men’s Baseball
Joseph Ciatto

All-NEAC Men’s Soccer
Patrick McGovern, Gregoire Diehiou, Khadim Diba

All-NEAC Women’s Soccer
Addy Lawson, Nellie Ramsden, Rebecca Bruno

 

NEAC Scholar-Athlete Award Recipients

Edyliese Aquino
Matthew Blumer
Zachary Boekeloo
Jacob Bunker
Erica Cabrera
Nathan Carinci
Mikayla Catherman
Joseph Ciatto
Gabrielle Danthine
Sean Degnan
Megan Gilligan
Michelle Giordano

Jillian Gordon
Jordan Hayes

Mackenzie Holbert
Natalie Honken
Jasmine Jackson-Gomes
Karyn Knaul
Cody Latimer
Leigha La Tourette
Adrianna Lawson
Scott LeBouef
TyLysa Martinez
Alexia Massaroni

Justin Matthews
Jayson Maxwell

Joshua Mazur
Katherine Noncarrow
Tianran Pan
Rachel Roberts-Hall
Jordan Spina
Stacey Sprague
Victoria Stopen
Katerina Weingarten
Kristena Westerfeld

 

 

SUNY Scholar Athlete Award Recipients

Women's Volleyball: Karyn Knaul
Women's Swimming & Diving: Katherine Noncarrow
Western Equestrian: Amanda Pelosi
Men’s Swimming & Diving: Tianran Pan